Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 26 - Doc. 11800

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

130 in favor, 17 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Anke EYMER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Milan URBÁNI Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD