Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 48 - Doc. 11800

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

33 in favor, 108 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anke EYMER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
Abstention Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation* UEL
Abstention Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Milan URBÁNI Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD