Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 11800

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

106 in favor, 32 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Anke EYMER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Milan URBÁNI Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC