Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 54 - Doc. 11800

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

45 in favor, 83 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy NR
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Milan URBÁNI Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD