Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

14 in favor, 58 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC