Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 21 - Doc. 11789

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

10 in favor, 64 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC