Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11789

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

17 in favor, 55 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC