Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11809

Assembly's voting results

Challenge on procedural grounds of the still unratified credentials of the Parliamentary delegation of Albania

66 in favor, 0 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Mario BARBI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC