Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11841

Assembly's voting results

The situation of human rights defenders in Council of Europe member states

102 in favor, 5 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine EC
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC