Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 20 - Doc. 11841

Assembly's voting results

The situation of human rights defenders in Council of Europe member states

15 in favor, 94 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino NR
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC