Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11701

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia

56 in favor, 20 against, 23 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Igor IVANOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Zoran PETRESKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Milorad PUPOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC