Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 32 - Doc. 11701

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia

97 in favor, 3 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Zoran PETRESKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Milorad PUPOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC