Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Action to combat gender-based human rights violations, including abduction of women and girls

12 in favor, 41 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC