Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 11116

Assembly's voting results

Peril of using energy supply as an instrument of political pressure

78 in favor, 17 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Farkhad AKHMEDOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Toomas ALATALU Estonia EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Abstention Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Tigran TOROSYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EC