Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11784

Assembly's voting results

Action to combat gender-based human rights violations, including abduction of women and girls

32 in favor, 25 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC