Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

Action to combat gender-based human rights violations, including abduction of women and girls

68 in favor, 0 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC