Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 26 - Doc. 11859

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia: follow-up given to Resolution 1648 (2009)

51 in favor, 65 against, 27 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Ine AASTED-MADSEN - VAN STIPHOUT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
Abstention Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino NR
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Zoran PETRESKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL