Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 26 - Doc. 11859

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia: follow-up given to Resolution 1648 (2009)

82 in favor, 58 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Ine AASTED-MADSEN - VAN STIPHOUT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord David CHIDGEY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy NR
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino NR
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Zoran PETRESKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine EC
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL