Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11859

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia: follow-up given to Resolution 1648 (2009)

36 in favor, 109 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Ine AASTED-MADSEN - VAN STIPHOUT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Lord David CHIDGEY United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Abstention Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy NR
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino NR
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Zoran PETRESKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine EC
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL