Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 11878

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Moldova

11 in favor, 46 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC