Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 11018

Assembly's voting results

Current situation in Kosovo

52 in favor, 71 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Abstention Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Lena HALLENGREN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Murat MERCAN Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Gilbert MEYER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Julio PADILLA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia NR
Against Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Terezija STOISITS Austria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo TIILIKAINEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Tigran TOROSYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC