Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 40 - Doc. 11878

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Moldova

35 in favor, 21 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC