Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 16 - Doc. 11878

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Moldova

19 in favor, 36 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Abstention Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC