Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 42 - Doc. 11878

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Moldova

12 in favor, 40 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Petru CĂLIAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC