Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Belarus

137 in favor, 1 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Mario BARBI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Iosif Veniamin BLAGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Lord David CHIDGEY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emmanouil KEFALOYIANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE