Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Belarus

56 in favor, 92 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Mario BARBI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Iosif Veniamin BLAGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Kurt BODEWIG Germany SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Lord David CHIDGEY United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE