Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11939

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Belarus

58 in favor, 79 against, 21 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Mario BARBI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Iosif Veniamin BLAGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Kurt BODEWIG Germany SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Lord David CHIDGEY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Čedomir JOVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emmanouil KEFALOYIANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
Abstention Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE