Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 11963

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration on substantive grounds of previously ratified credentials of the Ukrainian delegation (Rule 9 of the Assembly’s Rules of Procedure)

22 in favor, 26 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC