Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11941

Assembly's voting results

The state of human rights in Europe and the progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure

69 in favor, 19 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE