Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 11018

Assembly's voting results

Current situation in Kosovo

57 in favor, 81 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Aneliya ATANASOVA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
Against Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Lena HALLENGREN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luchezar IVANOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Murat MERCAN Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Gilbert MEYER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Julio PADILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' NR
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Osmo SOININVAARA Finland SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Ms Terezija STOISITS Austria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo TIILIKAINEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC