Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 11942

Assembly's voting results

Europe’s forgotten people: protecting the human rights of long-term displaced persons

51 in favor, 13 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC