Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 16 - Doc. 11942

Assembly's voting results

Europe’s forgotten people: protecting the human rights of long-term displaced persons

14 in favor, 59 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Milorad PUPOVAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Nicolae ROBU Romania ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE