Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 12010

Assembly's voting results

The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after

80 in favor, 48 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Juris DOBELIS Latvia EC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Abstention Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Abstention Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE