Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after

123 in favor, 5 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Juris DOBELIS Latvia EC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE