Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 12010

Assembly's voting results

The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after

41 in favor, 86 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Juris DOBELIS Latvia EC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE