Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 12010

Assembly's voting results

The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after

51 in favor, 84 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Juris DOBELIS Latvia EC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE