Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 2 - Doc. 12010

Assembly's voting results

The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after

92 in favor, 24 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Juris DOBELIS Latvia EC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Abstention Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE