Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11993

Assembly's voting results

Allegations of politically-motivated abuses of the criminal justice system in Council of Europe member states

4 in favor, 63 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE