Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on reference back to committee - Doc. 11992

Assembly's voting results

Fifteen years since the International Conference on Population and Development Programme of Action

60 in favor, 3 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ulrich ADAM Germany EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC