Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration on substantive grounds of previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation (Rule 9 of the Rules of Procedure of the Assembly)

114 in favor, 5 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ulrich ADAM Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oskars KASTĒNS Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Džavid ŠABOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE