Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 12018

Assembly's voting results

United Nations reform and the Council of Europe member states

8 in favor, 50 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Peter VERLIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE