Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The future of the Council of Europe in the light of its 60 years of experience

41 in favor, 49 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE