Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The future of the Council of Europe in the light of its 60 years of experience

90 in favor, 4 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE