Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 12017

Assembly's voting results

The future of the Council of Europe in the light of its 60 years of experience

40 in favor, 39 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD