Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 12117

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

72 in favor, 5 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE