Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 12117

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

67 in favor, 17 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
Against Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC