Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 12117

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

25 in favor, 71 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Abstention Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO Spain SOC
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE