Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 41 - Doc. 12117

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

83 in favor, 16 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czechia EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
Against Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC
In favour Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE