Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 22 - Doc. 12117

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

25 in favor, 80 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Armand JUNG France SOC
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO Spain SOC
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC