Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 12117

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

89 in favor, 4 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Armand JUNG France SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD